Skip to content

647-649 N 9th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2015

Property Information

Block702
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,925
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,300
24%
Improvement Value:$125,100
76%
Total Assessment$165,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,290+2.0%
2024$6,166-0.2%
2023$6,176-1.7%
2022$6,285+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,925DeedBook 20150, Page 67292

Foreclosure Case F-013365-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$241,000
DeedBook 5821, Page 272

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$147,000
DeedBook 5106, Page 38

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$147,000
DeedBook 4934, Page 660

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949