Skip to content

631-39 Clifton Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2000

Property Information

Block716
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage8,141
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
17%
Improvement Value:$397,400
83%
Total Assessment$478,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,194+2.0%
2024$17,835-0.2%
2023$17,863-1.7%
2022$18,179+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056227-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft8,141DeedBook 5708, Page 580

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4816, Page 534

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925