Skip to content

577 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2015

Property Information

Block719
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,800
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
11%
Improvement Value:$234,700
89%
Total Assessment$263,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,029+2.0%
2024$9,831-0.2%
2023$9,847-1.7%
2022$10,021+818.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft4,844DeedBook 20150, Page 74420

Property Sale

Sale
$104,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,800DeedBook 12509, Page 7950Recorded8/14/2014

Foreclosure Case F-009620-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 12021, Page 7395