Skip to content

620 Broadway

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$249,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2004

Property Information

Block720
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,651
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,200
14%
Improvement Value:$146,100
86%
Total Assessment$170,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,477+2.0%
2024$6,349-0.2%
2023$6,359-1.7%
2022$6,471+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049609-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900

To:

Sq Ft2,651DeedBook 6250, Page 576

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5149, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5017, Page 990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923