Skip to content

17-19 Heller Pkwy

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2007

Property Information

Block763
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,792
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,700
7%
Improvement Value:$210,900
93%
Total Assessment$227,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,656+2.0%
2024$8,485-0.2%
2023$8,499-1.7%
2022$8,649+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019566-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024100-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft3,792DeedBook 12049, Page 7619

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 6205, Page 215

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 5525, Page 930

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 5061, Page 314

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 4884, Page 675