Skip to content

160-162 Grafton Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Last Sale Date
May 29, 2056

Property Information

Block763
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,800
6%
Improvement Value:$440,000
94%
Total Assessment$467,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,790+2.0%
2024$17,440-0.2%
2023$17,468-1.7%
2022$17,776+20.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$663,000

To:

DeedBook 20190, Page 91242

Foreclosure Case F-016001-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 6078, Page 643

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5701, Page 619