Skip to content

80 Winthrop St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 1993

Property Information

Block817
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,784
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
12%
Improvement Value:$202,100
88%
Total Assessment$229,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,732+2.0%
2024$8,559-0.2%
2023$8,573-1.7%
2022$8,725+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012990-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft2,784DeedBook 5292, Page 694

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5202, Page 649