Skip to content

4 Greenwood Lake St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2017

Property Information

Block842
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,234
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,200
17%
Improvement Value:$89,100
83%
Total Assessment$107,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,081+2.0%
2024$4,000-0.2%
2023$4,007-1.7%
2022$4,077+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

To:

Sq Ft1,234DeedBook 20170, Page 80141

Foreclosure Case F-009925-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$63,528
DeedBook 6067, Page 540

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5947, Page 872

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5741, Page 784

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5729, Page 491

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900