Skip to content

161 Bellair PlNewark, NJ 07104

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$9,950,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2021

Property Information

Block858
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage832
Acreage1.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$2,200,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$2,200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$83,666+2.0%
2024$82,016+9.8%
2023$74,680-1.7%
2022$76,000+340.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004649-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$9,950,000

To:

Sq Ft832DeedBook 20210, Page 52122

Foreclosure Case F-007703-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$6,500,000
DeedBook 20190, Page 66590Recorded7/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$2,400,000
DeedBook 20190, Page 66589Recorded7/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 6185, Page 476

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$750,000
DeedBook 5667, Page 245