Skip to content

99 Vesey St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2007

Property Information

Block933
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,386
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,600
43%
Improvement Value:$71,400
57%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,754+2.0%
2024$4,660-0.2%
2023$4,668-1.7%
2022$4,750+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010663-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-032584-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft1,386DeedBook 12047, Page 5346

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 6283, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920