Skip to content

372 Walnut St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$416,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2017

Property Information

Block983
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,086
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,300
24%
Improvement Value:$228,300
76%
Total Assessment$299,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,394+2.0%
2024$11,169-0.2%
2023$11,187-1.7%
2022$11,385-30.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$416,000

To:

Sq Ft3,086DeedBook 20180, Page 4682

Foreclosure Case F-014813-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$333,000
DeedBook 6044, Page 78

Property Sale

Sale
$43,333
DeedBook 4709, Page 707

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910