Skip to content

32 Napoleon St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2006

Property Information

Block995
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,494
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
36%
Improvement Value:$134,700
64%
Total Assessment$209,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,975+2.0%
2024$7,818-0.2%
2023$7,830-1.7%
2022$7,969+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008094-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

To:

Sq Ft2,494DeedBook 6314, Page 717

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6044, Page 225

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 5053, Page 603

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911