Skip to content

509 Park AvenueOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1889

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2020

Property Information

Block1301
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,365
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$116,600
24%
Improvement Value:$372,900
76%
Total Assessment$489,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,139+4.9%
2024$18,244+12.5%
2023$16,219+3.1%
2022$15,733+5.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft3,365DeedBook 20210, Page 2312

Property Sale

Sale
$191,750
Sq Ft3,379DeedBook 20200, Page 2520Recorded1/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$183,174

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,379DeedBook 20160, Page 69019Recorded8/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028460-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 748

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1889