Skip to content

124 North Essex AvenueOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2016

Property Information

Block1503
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,811
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,300
26%
Improvement Value:$245,100
74%
Total Assessment$329,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,880+4.9%
2024$12,277+41.2%
2023$8,693+3.1%
2022$8,433+5.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

Sq Ft2,099DeedBook 20161, Page 9660

Foreclosure Case F-033125-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906