Skip to content

136 North Essex AvenueOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2019

Property Information

Block1503
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,736
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,100
27%
Improvement Value:$244,800
73%
Total Assessment$334,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,095+4.9%
2024$12,482+100.3%
2023$6,231+3.1%
2022$6,044-17.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 20190, Page 72673

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 20170, Page 97853Recorded11/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$45,560

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 20160, Page 35456Recorded4/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018815-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906