Skip to content

416 Scotland Road

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1949
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2022

Property Information

Block5103
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionAUTOPARTS/SERV
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
40%
Improvement Value:$150,000
60%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,775+4.9%
2024$9,318-8.3%
2023$10,155+3.1%
2022$9,852+5.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft1,988DeedBook 20220, Page 75223

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 31593Recorded4/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030839-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949