Skip to content

14 Park Drive SouthWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2025

Property Information

Block113
Lot298
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0061

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,209
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$199,200
46%
Improvement Value:$230,000
54%
Total Assessment$429,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,952+1.9%
2024$9,764+5.8%
2023$9,233+1.7%
2022$9,081+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 38426

Foreclosure Case F-004545-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

DeedBook 6323, Page 790

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

DeedBook 6195, Page 336

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

DeedBook 5648, Page 174

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

To:

DeedBook 5239, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5055, Page 262

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900