Skip to content

142 High StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2025

Property Information

Block121
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0046

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings3
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,272
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$148,400
30%
Improvement Value:$346,300
70%
Total Assessment$494,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,806+1.9%
2024$12,571+5.6%
2023$11,904+1.6%
2022$11,712+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,272DeedBook 20181, Page 290Recorded11/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028914-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037637-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 60860, Page 663

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5011, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925