Skip to content

166b Watson AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2019

Property Information

Block122
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0046

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,748
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
33%
Improvement Value:$293,400
67%
Total Assessment$438,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,972+1.9%
2024$9,789+5.6%
2023$9,270+1.6%
2022$9,121+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 20190, Page 15645

Foreclosure Case F-020119-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013250-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 6207, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$54,064
DeedBook 6100, Page 784

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5981, Page 764

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5466, Page 462

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4908, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913