Skip to content

49 Washington StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2009

Property Information

Block122
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0046

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings4
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage3,300
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$156,600
25%
Improvement Value:$463,000
75%
Total Assessment$619,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,378+1.9%
2024$15,095+5.6%
2023$14,294+1.6%
2022$14,064+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

Sq Ft3,300DeedBook 12206, Page 3112

Foreclosure Case F-009347-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 4986, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905