Skip to content

174 Watson AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$184,500
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2021

Property Information

Block122
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0046

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,774
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
32%
Improvement Value:$307,300
68%
Total Assessment$452,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,427+1.9%
2024$10,235+5.6%
2023$9,692+1.6%
2022$9,536+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,500

To:

Sq Ft1,774DeedBook 20210, Page 65889

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,774DeedBook 20180, Page 78359Recorded9/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001041-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12083, Page 4267

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6167, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911