Skip to content

32 Whittlesey AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2020

Property Information

Block129
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0049

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,742
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$157,700
35%
Improvement Value:$298,200
65%
Total Assessment$455,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,698+1.9%
2024$10,502+5.6%
2023$9,945+1.6%
2022$9,785+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,633DeedBook 20180, Page 89886Recorded10/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-046039-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5525, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910