Skip to content

8 Watson AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2024

Property Information

Block133
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0048

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,238
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$156,700
39%
Improvement Value:$248,700
61%
Total Assessment$405,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,157+1.9%
2024$8,989+5.6%
2023$8,512+1.6%
2022$8,375+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

To:

Sq Ft1,238DeedBook 20240, Page 46250

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 20230, Page 7608Recorded2/6/2023

Foreclosure Case F-017129-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,700
DeedBook 6385, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$163,900
DeedBook 5854, Page 769

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5241, Page 455

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928