Skip to content

18 Watson AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$35,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2006

Property Information

Block133
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0048

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF4G
Dwellings3
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,355
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
32%
Improvement Value:$382,800
68%
Total Assessment$562,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,532+1.9%
2024$13,284+5.6%
2023$12,579+1.6%
2022$12,376+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003613-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

To:

Sq Ft2,355DeedBook 6339, Page 871

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 5200, Page 301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910