Skip to content

86 Chestnut StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2021

Property Information

Block135
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0056

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings0
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
96%
Improvement Value:$6,000
4%
Total Assessment$156,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,853+1.9%
2024$4,764+5.6%
2023$4,511+1.6%
2022$4,438+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

DeedBook 20210, Page 62070

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20161, Page 180Recorded11/23/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 12439, Page 7453

Foreclosure Case F-012398-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$400,000
DeedBook 5916, Page 733

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000
DeedBook 5701, Page 35