Skip to content

21 Elm StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2018

Property Information

Block138
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0057

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,043
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,100
39%
Improvement Value:$217,900
61%
Total Assessment$357,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,710+1.9%
2024$7,568+5.6%
2023$7,167+1.6%
2022$7,051+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,043DeedBook 20180, Page 45205

Foreclosure Case F-015997-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 5254, Page 530

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920