Skip to content

25 Elm StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$615,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2025

Property Information

Block138
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0057

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings3
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,972
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
32%
Improvement Value:$380,500
68%
Total Assessment$560,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,296+1.9%
2024$14,033+5.6%
2023$13,288+1.6%
2022$13,075+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

To:

Sq Ft2,972DeedBook 20250, Page 19687

Foreclosure Case F-002103-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018417-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 5461, Page 245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920