Skip to content

96 Whittingham PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 1999

Property Information

Block20
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0025

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,378
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$224,600
42%
Improvement Value:$310,000
58%
Total Assessment$534,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,513+1.9%
2024$13,265+5.6%
2023$12,561+1.6%
2022$12,359+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006415-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

To:

Sq Ft2,378DeedBook 5648, Page 897

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907