Skip to content

74 Mitchell StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2010

Property Information

Block27
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0021

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,117
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$170,600
48%
Improvement Value:$186,200
52%
Total Assessment$356,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,597+1.9%
2024$7,458+5.6%
2023$7,062+1.6%
2022$6,949+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005962-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031582-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft1,117DeedBook 12267, Page 7610

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12058, Page 2624

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5113, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905