Skip to content

214 Gregory AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2024

Property Information

Block54
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0013

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,847
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$268,200
33%
Improvement Value:$552,700
67%
Total Assessment$820,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,916-0.9%
2024$20,098+5.6%
2023$19,031+1.6%
2022$18,725+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

To:

Sq Ft2,847DeedBook 20240, Page 23364

Foreclosure Case F-001066-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$437,100
Sq Ft3,200DeedBook 20220, Page 25661Recorded3/15/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932