Skip to content

192 Gregory PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$660,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2021

Property Information

Block55
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0017

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,953
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$301,000
47%
Improvement Value:$344,300
53%
Total Assessment$645,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,064+1.9%
2024$16,751+16.9%
2023$14,333+1.6%
2022$14,103+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

To:

Sq Ft1,953DeedBook 20210, Page 98327

Property Sale

Sale
$314,000
Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 20210, Page 18831Recorded2/19/2021

Foreclosure Case F-015330-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027709-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$309,250
DeedBook 12019, Page 4723

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926