Skip to content

10 Mountain View StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2023

Property Information

Block74
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0028

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,478
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$198,300
49%
Improvement Value:$206,600
51%
Total Assessment$404,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,621+1.9%
2024$9,444+5.6%
2023$8,943+1.6%
2022$8,799+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft1,478DeedBook 20230, Page 15156

Foreclosure Case F-010319-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook 5833, Page 904

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 5475, Page 214

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930