Skip to content

313 Woodbury Lake DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1914

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2024

Property Information

Block121
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,291
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,000
23%
Improvement Value:$110,600
77%
Total Assessment$143,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,148+3.3%
2024$4,983-0.5%
2023$5,009+1.2%
2022$4,952+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,291DeedBook 7082, Page 116Recorded10/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft1,291DeedBook 6569, Page 122Recorded10/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$63,001
Sq Ft1,402DeedBook 6283, Page 113Recorded5/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-032457-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 3826, Page 103

Property Sale

Sale
$67,900
DeedBook 3030, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914