Skip to content

423 Burke AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2023

Property Information

Block151
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,700
29%
Improvement Value:$108,500
71%
Total Assessment$153,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,492+3.3%
2024$5,316+14.7%
2023$4,636+1.2%
2022$4,582+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 6849, Page 44Recorded5/5/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007666-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950