Skip to content

1507 Clearbrook AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1954

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2026

Property Information

Block55
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,295
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,100
26%
Improvement Value:$101,700
74%
Total Assessment$137,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,940+3.3%
2024$4,782+2.2%
2023$4,680+1.2%
2022$4,626+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,295DeedBook 7303, Page 70Recorded2/11/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$158,557
Sq Ft1,295DeedBook 6993, Page 126Recorded4/9/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008618-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,295DeedBook 5886, Page 1Recorded6/8/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954