Skip to content

1128 Monmouth RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2016

Property Information

Block502
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,000
32%
Improvement Value:$83,900
68%
Total Assessment$122,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,406+3.3%
2024$4,265+2.2%
2023$4,174+1.2%
2022$4,126+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 5503, Page 25Recorded7/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021673-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 4335, Page 317

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4041, Page 282

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 2606, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 2373, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957