Skip to content

1581 Delsea DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1949
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2006

Property Information

Block195
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,675
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,800
21%
Improvement Value:$136,600
79%
Total Assessment$172,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,181+3.3%
2024$5,982+2.2%
2023$5,855+1.2%
2022$5,787+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-013456-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-001426-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004430-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4209, Page 292

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 2408, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949