Skip to content

1911 Pasadena AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$172,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2020

Property Information

Block280
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,399
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,300
22%
Improvement Value:$124,200
78%
Total Assessment$159,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,718+3.3%
2024$5,535+2.2%
2023$5,417+22.0%
2022$4,441+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
Sq Ft1,399DeedBook 6362, Page 82Recorded10/26/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
Sq Ft1,399DeedBook 6262, Page 241Recorded3/31/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000351-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 2291, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 1525, Page 923

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945