Skip to content

341 Fern AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2000

Property Information

Block312
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,600
18%
Improvement Value:$134,800
82%
Total Assessment$164,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,894+3.3%
2024$5,705+2.2%
2023$5,583+1.2%
2022$5,519+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002521-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3141, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940