Skip to content

617 Third AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2001

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2025

Property Information

Block332
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
16%
Improvement Value:$169,000
84%
Total Assessment$200,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,202+3.3%
2024$6,971+2.2%
2023$6,823+1.2%
2022$6,744+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 7237, Page 177Recorded9/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 6930, Page 18Recorded10/31/2023

Foreclosure Case F-024775-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-050666-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$139,450
DeedBook 3332, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 3182, Page 325

Property Sale

Sale
$9,000
DeedBook 3058, Page 273