Skip to content

434 Third AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2024

Property Information

Block335
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,170
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
23%
Improvement Value:$117,900
77%
Total Assessment$153,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,489+3.3%
2024$5,313+2.2%
2023$5,199+1.2%
2022$5,140+12.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,170DeedBook 7018, Page 331Recorded6/10/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
Sq Ft1,170DeedBook 6222, Page 1Recorded1/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$75,195

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,170DeedBook 6033, Page 87Recorded2/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000755-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 3782, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950