Skip to content

1949 Bellemore AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2025

Property Information

Block250
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,098
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,400
25%
Improvement Value:$120,600
75%
Total Assessment$161,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,772+3.3%
2024$5,587+2.2%
2023$5,468+1.2%
2022$5,405+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 7252, Page 224Recorded10/16/2025

Foreclosure Case F-007136-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011086-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 5195, Page 324Recorded6/4/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 4314, Page 61

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 3081, Page 309

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,000
DeedBook 2630, Page 257

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$59,000
DeedBook 1522, Page 834

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960