Skip to content

633 Washington AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$159,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2019

Property Information

Block353
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
23%
Improvement Value:$120,200
77%
Total Assessment$156,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,618+3.3%
2024$5,437+2.2%
2023$5,322+1.2%
2022$5,260+5.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 6204, Page 25Recorded12/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$51,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 6061, Page 239Recorded4/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027783-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034850-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
DeedBook 4362, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961