Skip to content

36 Dancy AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2022

Property Information

Block395
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,572
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,100
19%
Improvement Value:$152,700
81%
Total Assessment$188,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,768+3.3%
2024$6,551+2.2%
2023$6,412+1.2%
2022$6,338+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000610-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002012-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001024-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 3627, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 2082, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960