Skip to content

1269 Tanyard RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$159,900
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2016

Property Information

Block398
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage1.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,800
30%
Improvement Value:$116,200
70%
Total Assessment$166,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,951+3.3%
2024$5,760+2.2%
2023$5,637+1.2%
2022$5,573+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 5489, Page 243Recorded6/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 5235, Page 52Recorded9/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-042482-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007571-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969