Skip to content

1030 Delsea DrWestville, NJ 08093

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$4,313,231
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2019

Property Information

Block3
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class---
Description9 - 1SCB
Dwellings0
ZoningLI2
Sq Footage---
Acreage15.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,353,500
42%
Improvement Value:$1,896,500
58%
Total Assessment$3,250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$116,513+3.3%
2024$112,775+2.2%
2023$110,370+1.2%
2022$109,103+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$4,313,231
DeedBook 6169, Page 252Recorded10/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-033370-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice