Skip to content

118 Bock AveWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2024

Property Information

Block401
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,262
Acreage1.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,500
29%
Improvement Value:$141,700
71%
Total Assessment$200,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,177+3.3%
2024$6,947+6.1%
2023$6,549+1.2%
2022$6,471+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 7062, Page 334Recorded9/11/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000251-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974