Skip to content

489 Princeton BlvdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$149,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2016

Property Information

Block602
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,224
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,900
23%
Improvement Value:$153,000
77%
Total Assessment$197,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,095+3.3%
2024$6,867+2.2%
2023$6,721+1.2%
2022$6,644+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,224DeedBook 5454, Page 31Recorded4/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026112-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
DeedBook 4228, Page 267

Property Sale

Sale
$116,500
DeedBook 2692, Page 50

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 1851, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$62,700
DeedBook 1629, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977