Skip to content

110 Fairmount StWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$114,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 1995

Property Information

Block401
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,296
Acreage2.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
36%
Improvement Value:$166,400
64%
Total Assessment$261,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,371+3.3%
2024$9,071+2.2%
2023$8,877+1.2%
2022$8,775+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026107-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 2564, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 1431, Page 969

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920