1070 Mantua Pk Wenonah, NJ 08090
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $576,900
- Last sale
- $175,000Dec 30, 1997
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 423
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 45
- Land description
- 170X217 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $342,800
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $234,100
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $576,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,682
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19971event1997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $175,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,682 | +3.3% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2023 | $20,018 | +2.2% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2022 | $19,592 | +1.2% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2021 | $19,367 | +1.9% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2020 | $18,997 | +2.3% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2019 | $18,570 | +2.7% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2018 | $18,074 | +2.1% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2017 | $17,705 | +3.2% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2016 | $17,157 | +2.7% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2015 | $16,713 | +2.4% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2014 | $16,321 | +5.6% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2013 | $15,461 | -8.8% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2012 | $16,956 | +1.0% | $342,800 | $234,100 | $576,900 |
| 2011 | $16,784 | +2.3% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 2010 | $16,409 | +4.7% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 2009 | $15,675 | +1.8% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 2008 | $15,394 | +4.5% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 2007 | $14,726 | +8.8% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 2006 | $13,531 | +5.8% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 2005 | $12,785 | +4.3% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 2004 | $12,262 | +7.4% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 2003 | $11,414 | +13.0% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 2002 | $10,098 | +3.2% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 2001 | $9,786 | +1.1% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 2000 | $9,677 | +0.7% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 1999 | $9,606 | +5.6% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 1998 | $9,099 | +0.9% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 1997 | $9,021 | +0.4% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 1996 | $8,982 | -4.3% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 1995 | $9,384 | +5.2% | $205,600 | $184,900 | $390,500 |
| 1994 | $8,922 | +2.2% | $102,200 | $90,500 | $192,700 |
| 1993 | $8,729 | +6.3% | $102,200 | $90,500 | $192,700 |
| 1992 | $8,209 | +0.9% | $102,200 | $90,500 | $192,700 |
| 1991 | $8,132 | +12.2% | $102,200 | $90,500 | $192,700 |
| 1990 | $7,246 | +3.6% | $102,200 | $90,500 | $192,700 |
| 1989 | $6,995 | — | $102,200 | $90,500 | $192,700 |
1066 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090CommercialAssessed $656,9000.02 mi awayView details233-241 Ogden Rd, Wenonah, NJ 08090CommercialAssessed $450,0000.52 mi awayView details1062 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090CommercialAssessed $276,3000.04 mi awayView details1012 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090CommercialAssessed $310,1000.38 mi awayView details248 Ogden Rd, Wenonah, NJ 08090CommercialAssessed $294,5000.56 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1056 Mantua Pk, Woodbury, NJ 08096Lot 2
- 1044 Mantua Pk, Woodbury, NJ 08096Lot 3
- 1050 Mantua Pk, Woodbury, NJ 08096Lot 4
- 1086 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 6
- 1066 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 7
- 1090 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 9
- 1094 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 10
- 1062 Mantua Pk, Woodbury, NJ 08096Lot 13
- Stevens St, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
